Last updated: February 17, 2020 03:31 AM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.



# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 ALVAREZ,AXEL 17021094 3rd Grade Columbus
2 BAE,THOMAS 16918283 764K-1 Glenville
3 BERISHAJ,VIKTOR 17013548 5th Grade
4 BRANDT,JAMES JOHANNES 16637630 3572nd Grade German School New York
5 BRANDT,LEWIS RICHARD 16664630 2484th Grade German School New York
6 CASENAS,LUIS-JACOB 16923805 K-1 Hutchinson
7 CHAVEZ,LUIS 17021203 2nd Grade Columbus
8 CHEN,DARREN 15746027 1234Middle-High Isaac Young MS
9 CHEN,HENRY PEIHAN 16719411 2623rd Grade Fox Meadow
10 CHEN,PATRICK PEIRAN 16998690 Middle-High Scarsdale MS
11 CHUN,MILES PETER 14035991 1609Middle-High Rye Country Day
RYE, NY
12 CONCHA,NAOLIN 16549620 5944th Grade Columbus
13 CONWAY,WILL 16842415 1415th Grade Greenvale
14 CORAZAO,ASHLEY 17021114 3rd Grade Columbus
15 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 6952nd Grade Hackley
16 DE LA PIERRE,ETIENNE RENAUD 16946018 3rd Grade French-American School
17 DOGRA,DIVIJ SINGH 16513594 10065th Grade Edgemont Elementary
18 EDELSCHICK,DANIEL 17020200 Middle-High
19 ENOKIJIMA,RYOTARO 15076546 1066Middle-High Eastchester
20 FOKOUE NKOUTCHE,FRANCIS SYLVAIN 16880160 5175th Grade Ridgeway
21 FRANKENBERGER,XAVIER 15651763 10685th Grade German School New York
22 FRIND,HARRISON 16923675 222K-1 Dows Lane
23 GANESAN,KALYAN 16325627 4283rd Grade Katonah
24 GAO,OLIVIA 15119303 661Middle-High Scarsdale MS
25 GARCIA,MOISES 17021135 3rd Grade Columbus
26 GARTY,JEREMY 17022144 K-1
27 GEORGE,CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH 15327026 1187Middle-High Eastview MS
28 GLEASON,BENJAMIN GRENNAN 16231466 2253rd Grade Bronxville
29 GORMAN,JOHN SEN-RAY 15872043 9285th Grade Greenacres
30 HARRISON,KEENAN 15342023 599Middle-High Transfiguration
31 HE,JASON 16974598 K-1 Greenville
32 HOOD,QUINLAN 15639840 11595th Grade
33 HOROWITZ,JACK 17010031 2nd Grade Chatsworth
34 KAI,MIA 15051258 1488Middle-High Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
35 KAMEN,JACK BOEY 16717812 7783rd Grade Greenvale
36 KELLY-YUOH,OZZIE 15057291 1374Middle-High Albert Leonard MS
37 KHAN,HAHTIM 16659927 2223rd Grade Murray Ave
38 KHUSAINOV,MAKSIM 16716830 507Middle-High Dundee
39 KIM,PAUL 16707073 8233rd Grade Seely Place
40 KIPPEL,MICHAEL 16589103 408Middle-High German School New York
41 KOLODNY,LEVI DARREN 16940731 448K-1 Solomon Schechter
42 KRISHNA,NAVANEETH 16239897 11404th Grade George Washington
43 LANTSMAN,ISAAC 16976354 K-1 Greenacres
44 LI,ZIRU 16876424 5854th Grade George Washington
45 LIU,KEVIN 16194872 10803rd Grade Edgewood
46 LIU,LAWRENCE HANWEN 16937990 255K-1 Fox Meadow
47 LOPEZ,KEVIN 16201335 5th Grade Columbus
48 MINCHEZ,DYLAN 16553261 5th Grade Columbus
49 MONTPELIER,CAMILLE 16945523 1015th Grade 1 Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
50 MULDREW,FINN 17020456 4th Grade Murray Ave
51 MURGIA,GIANNA 16554828 4th Grade Columbus
52 MURGIA,GIOVANNA 16554807 4th Grade Columbus
53 MURGIA,GIULIANNA 17021156 3rd Grade Columbus
54 NERO,RAPHAEL 16215953 5234th Grade Daniel Webster
55 NGUYEN-SPRAGUE,WILLIAM KHANH 17020593 K-1 William E Cottle
56 OLIVERAS,ISAAC 17021183 Middle-High
57 OTTO,ETHAN SCOTT 16940767 719K-1 Concord Rd
58 PER,GABRIEL 16045173 12034th Grade Quaker Ridge
59 PHILLIBERT,DONALD 16895843 3344th Grade Heathcote
60 RAMIREZ,MANUEL 17021218 2nd Grade Columbus
61 REGELMANN,QUINN 16500047 622K-1 Hutchinson
62 REILLY,DARREN 17013512 5th Grade Greenvale
63 RODRIGUEZ,AIDEN 16679811 5th Grade Columbus
64 ROTH,JACOB SAMUEL 16948538 4362nd Grade Chatsworth
65 SALICK,JOEL 16554787 4th Grade Columbus
66 SANCHEZ,BRYSON 16882172 2nd Grade Columbus
67 SANTIGO,WILLIAM 17021224 2nd Grade Columbus
68 SANTOBELLO,NICHOLAS 15896500 5445th Grade Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
69 SCHIWEK,THOMAS 15694341 1338Middle-High German School New York
70 SEERY,NICOLE 17013560 5th Grade Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
71 SICILIANO,JACK 15305561 446Middle-High Somers
72 SINGH,SAMARTH 16715622 2982nd Grade Alice E. Grady
73 SINHA,AIDAN 15594824 1028Middle-High Pelham MS
74 SIU,EVAN 16845662 3752nd Grade Edgewood
75 SOLOVYER,DYLAN 16199711 4th Grade Columbus
76 SONG,AMES 16672577 5392nd Grade Daniel Warren Elementary
Mamaroneck, NY
77 SONG,TRISTAN 16543772 609K-1 Greenville
78 SONG,TROY QIUYI 16339847 7774th Grade Greenville
79 SRISKANTHAN,ASHWIN 15263682 1359Middle-High Scarsdale HS
80 SURGULADZE,LUKA 15976641 10553rd Grade Dows Lane
81 SURGULADZE,SOPHIE 15976635 1193Middle-High Irvington Middle School
82 TOCE,DANIEL ARJAN 16011164 8974th Grade Mamaroneck Central
83 VAJPAYEE,VIBHU 16946265 457Middle-High Seely Place
84 VAJPAYEE,VIHAAN 16946250 683Middle-High Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
85 VALENCIA,IGNACIO 16199691 4th Grade Columbus
86 VELTRI,MICHAEL 17013575 5th Grade Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
87 WANG,YOUCHANG 16767287 592Middle-High Scarsdale MS
88 WELNER,JAKE 16385612 4145th Grade Chatsworth
89 WHITE,LEO DANIEL 16530074 7703rd Grade Murray Ave
90 WILSON,LIBERTY 15926914 595Middle-High 4 Bronxville
91 WILSON,MAAT 16160967 4783rd Grade 4 Bronxville
92 WILSON,OLIVE 15926920 7865th Grade 4 Bronxville
93 WILSON,REEF 16160973 2883rd Grade 4 Bronxville
94 YE,CHRISTOPHER 14925114 521Middle-High Scarsdale MS
95 YE,NICHOLAS 17018771 2nd Grade Heathcote
96 ZELATIS,CONSTANTINE 16555011 4th Grade Columbus
97 ZHAN,GEORGE 16540608 7614th Grade Greenville
98 ZHAN,MICHELLE 16540594 7772nd Grade Greenville
99 ZHOU,ALVIN JAMES 16661342 719K-1 Greenville
100 ZHOU,AUDREY 16451533 12532nd Grade Greenville
101 ZWICKER,BENJAMIN 16862011 978Middle-High Blind Brook
Displaying:
101 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Middle-High 24
5th Grade 17
4th Grade 17
3rd Grade 16
2nd Grade 14
K-1 13
Total 101

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Bronxville
5
Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
4
Chatsworth
3
Columbus
18
Dows Lane
2
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
2
Edgewood
2
Fox Meadow
2
George Washington
2
German School New York
5
Greenacres
2
Greenvale
3
Greenville
7
Heathcote
2
Hutchinson
2
Murray Ave
3
Scarsdale MS
4
Seely Place
2