Last updated: July 11, 2020, 4:03 AM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.




# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 ALVAREZ,AXEL 17021094 3rd Grade Columbus
2 BAE,THOMAS 16918283 764K-1 Glenville
3 BERISHAJ,VIKTOR 17013548 5th Grade
4 BRANDT,JAMES JOHANNES 16637630 3572nd Grade German School New York
5 BRANDT,LEWIS RICHARD 16664630 2484th Grade German School New York
6 CASENAS,LUIS-JACOB 16923805 K-1 Hutchinson
7 CHAVEZ,LUIS 17021203 2nd Grade Columbus
8 CHEN,DARREN 15746027 1234Middle-High Isaac Young MS
9 CHEN,HENRY PEIHAN 16719411 2623rd Grade Fox Meadow
10 CHEN,PATRICK PEIRAN 16998690 Middle-High Scarsdale MS
11 CHUN,MILES PETER 14035991 1609Middle-High Rye Country Day
RYE, NY
12 CONCHA,NAOLIN 16549620 5944th Grade Columbus
13 CONWAY,WILL 16842415 1415th Grade Greenvale
14 CORAZAO,ASHLEY 17021114 3rd Grade Columbus
15 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 6952nd Grade Hackley
16 DE LA PIERRE,ETIENNE RENAUD 16946018 3rd Grade French-American School
17 DOGRA,DIVIJ SINGH 16513594 10065th Grade Edgemont Elementary
18 EDELSCHICK,DANIEL 17020200 Middle-High
19 ENOKIJIMA,RYOTARO 15076546 1066Middle-High Eastchester
20 FOKOUE NKOUTCHE,FRANCIS SYLVAIN 16880160 5175th Grade Ridgeway
21 FRANKENBERGER,XAVIER 15651763 10685th Grade German School New York
22 FRIND,HARRISON 16923675 222K-1 Dows Lane
23 GANESAN,KALYAN 16325627 4283rd Grade Katonah
24 GAO,OLIVIA 15119303 661Middle-High Scarsdale MS
25 GARCIA,MOISES 17021135 3rd Grade Columbus
Displaying:
1-25 of 101 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Middle-High 24
5th Grade 17
4th Grade 17
3rd Grade 16
2nd Grade 14
K-1 13
Total 101

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Bronxville
5
Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
4
Chatsworth
3
Columbus
18
Dows Lane
2
Edgemont Jr/Sr HS
2
Edgewood
2
Fox Meadow
2
George Washington
2
German School New York
5
Greenacres
2
Greenvale
3
Greenville
7
Heathcote
2
Hutchinson
2
Murray Ave
3
Scarsdale MS
4
Seely Place
2