Last updated: February 21, 2020, 11:39 AM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.



# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS 16618494 2-3 Novice
2 ATHANASOPOULOS,GEORGE 15658181 581Reserve Greenwich Country Day
3 BEGO,AINSLEY GRACE 17217128 2-3 Novice Greenwich Country Day
4 BEGO,TYLER MICHAEL 17217140 K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
5 BEKKERUS,HUDSON NOBLE K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
6 CALHOUN,JAMES WHITNEY K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
7 CARCACHE,CHRISTIAN PHILIP 16982996 456K-1 Rated Greenwich Country Day
8 CARTELLIERI,LEOPOLD 16808383 693K-1 Rated Brunswick
9 CHAKRAVARTTY,CHANO 2-3 Novice
10 COSTANZO,HENRI WESTON 16499783 173Primary Greenwich Country Day
11 COSTANZO,LEONARDO STANLEY K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
12 COSTER,CLAIRE 17181044 2-3 Novice Resurrection
13 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 789Reserve Hackley
14 DAVIES,JOSH 17270461 Booster Rye MS
15 DAWSON,MAXIMUS ALEXANDER K-1 Rated Greenwich Country Day
16 DAY,LANDAU VINCENT 16788991 530Reserve Greenwich Country Day
17 DUBNER,TOBIN MILLS 15949415 4182-3 Novice Greenwich Country Day
18 FOLEY,WILLIAM 16867840 529Primary Greenwich Country Day
19 FRANKENBERGER,XAVIER 15651763 1134Championship German School New York
20 FRIND,HARRISON 16923675 205Primary Concord Rd
21 GERARDI,JACKSON 15635035 1001Championship Greenwich Country Day
22 GIRDHAR,AKUL 2-3 Novice Horace Mann
23 GIRDHAR,KAAVYA 15302540 543Reserve Horace Mann
24 GOLDBERG,HENRY K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
25 GROVER,ARJUN 16790200 545Reserve Dundee
Displaying:
1-25 of 71 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Future Masters 2
Championship 3
Reserve 12
Booster 9
Primary 12
K-1 Rated 9
2-3 Novice 10
K-1 Novice 14
Total 71

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Brunswick
10
Fox Meadow
2
Greenvale
2
Greenwich Country Day
24
Horace Mann
2
Solomon Schechter
2