Last updated: March 30, 2020, 11:53 PM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.




# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
1 ATHANASOPOULOS,ALEXANDROS 16618494 2-3 Novice
2 ATHANASOPOULOS,GEORGE 15658181 581Reserve Greenwich Country Day
3 BABAJANYAN,ANDRE 16375018 732Reserve
4 BEGO,AINSLEY GRACE 17217128 2-3 Novice Greenwich Country Day
5 BEGO,TYLER MICHAEL 17217140 K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
6 BEKKERUS,HUDSON NOBLE K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
7 BENSON-TILSEN,NOAM 14322521 867Reserve
8 BHAT,ANIKA 15641950 887Reserve Whitby
9 BHAT,SAHANA 2-3 Novice
10 CALHOUN,JAMES WHITNEY K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
11 CARCACHE,CHRISTIAN PHILIP 16982996 456K-1 Rated Greenwich Country Day
12 CARTELLIERI,LEOPOLD 16808383 646K-1 Rated Brunswick
13 CHAKRAVARTTY,CHANO 2-3 Novice
14 CORAZAO,ASHLEY 16882234 548Reserve 1 Columbus
15 COSTANZO,HENRI WESTON 16499783 173Primary Greenwich Country Day
16 COSTANZO,LEONARDO STANLEY K-1 Novice Greenwich Country Day
17 COSTER,CLAIRE 17181044 2-3 Novice Resurrection
18 DAFTUAR,AVANI 16774812 103K-1 Rated Greenwich Academy
19 DAI,ZIHOU 16697707 789Reserve Hackley
20 DAVIES,JOSH 17270461 Booster Rye MS
21 DAWSON,MAXIMUS ALEXANDER 17316542 K-1 Rated Greenwich Country Day
22 DAY,LANDAU VINCENT 16788991 530Reserve Greenwich Country Day
23 DONN,NOAH 17318658 Booster Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains)
White Plains, NY
24 DUBNER,TOBIN MILLS 15949415 4182-3 Novice Greenwich Country Day
25 ESCOBAR,GABRIEL EZRA 17158665 220Booster Ward
Displaying:
1-25 of 109 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Future Masters 3
Championship 7
Reserve 22
Booster 15
Primary 19
K-1 Rated 12
2-3 Novice 15
K-1 Novice 16
Total 109

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Bronxville
4
Brunswick
12
Chatsworth
2
Columbus
2
Dundee
4
Edgewood
2
Fox Meadow
2
George Washington
2
Greenvale
2
Greenwich Academy
2
Greenwich Country Day
27
Horace Mann
2
Mamaroneck Ave (White Plains)
White Plains, NY
2
Pelham MS
2
Roaring Brook
3
Solomon Schechter
2