Last updated: February 22, 2020, 5:30 AM

Event Participants

All online entries are listed below.
If you registered online and do not see your name, then payment was not received.
If you believe this is an error, contact Tournaments@NSCFchess.org.
Note: Not all participants may be listed; if you registered by mail, phone, or at the site, then your entry may not display.



# Participant Name US Chess IDRating Section ByesSchool
26 KRISHNA,NAVANEETH 16239897 1316Future Masters George Washington
27 LANTSMAN,ISAAC 16976354 609Reserve Greenacres
28 LIPTON,ERROL 16945900 1069Championship Thornton Donovan
29 MAGNIER,ANTOINE PIERRE ALAIN 16257297 422Booster French-American School
30 MAGNIER,AUDREY ANNE MARIE CH 16257317 114Booster French-American School
31 MARJI,JAMESON JAMAL 17225987 Booster Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
32 MINCHEZ,DYLAN 16553261 865Reserve Isaac Young MS
33 MONTPELIER,CAMILLE 16945523 107Booster Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
34 MURGIA,GIANNA 16554828 639Reserve Columbus
35 MURGIA,GIOVANNA 16554807 449Booster Columbus
36 MURGIA,GIULIANNA 16882261 117Booster Columbus
37 NIU,MENGYUAN 16836668 870Reserve Chatsworth
38 OREKAR,THEODORE 17211072 K-1 Rated Greenwich Country Day
39 PATLIS,BENJAMIN 16695523 940Reserve Albert Leonard MS
40 PEREZ,MARK E 17228752 Booster Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
41 PROMISEL,JOSHUA 14999910 1047Championship Solomon Schechter
42 RASHID,SAMI 17060913 467Primary Edgewood
43 ROHRS,SOPHIE 16694060 895Reserve Speyer Legacy
New York, NY
44 ROMOLO,RYAN M 17053064 735Primary Speyer Legacy
New York, NY
45 SALICK,JOEL 16554787 754Reserve Columbus
46 SANGASANI,SUMAITRI 17106582 2-3 Novice Greenville
47 SANTOBELLO,NICHOLAS 15896500 656Reserve Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
48 SETHI,CHEHAN SINGH 17127243 980Championship Riverfield
49 SICILIANO,JACK 15305561 645Reserve Somers
50 SINHA,AIDAN 15594824 829Reserve Pelham MS
Displaying:
26-50 of 64 results
Results per page:

Select the section to drill down.

Section # Participants
Future Masters 3
Championship 7
Reserve 26
Booster 15
Primary 5
K-1 Rated 2
2-3 Novice 6
K-1 Novice -
Total 64

Note:

Schools with 2 or more participants registered will be displayed below. Select the school to drill down.

School # Participants
Albert Leonard MS
2
Casimir Pulaski School
YONKERS, NY
8
Columbus
8
French-American School
2
Greenacres
2
Greenville
3
Greenwich Country Day
3
Isaac Young MS
2
Scarsdale MS
3
Solomon Schechter
2
Speyer Legacy
New York, NY
3
Ward
2